VISA APPLICATIONS

US Citizens travelling on vacation are required to obtain a tourist visa to enter Brazil. In order to enter Brazil citizens of the United States are required to obtain a visa in advance of departing the USA. A visa does not replace the need for a passport. Visas are obtained by applying at the Embassy or Consulate that represents your state of residence. Once granted, the Brazilian visa is valid for 10 years and can be used for multiple entries. The visa allows for a maximum stay of 90 days per entry or a total of 180 per year.

EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO KNOW

For those who need or would like assistance applying for a U.S. passport or a Brazilian visa, Craft Travel highly recommends Passport Visas Express.com. We have worked closely with them over the years and have found them to be professional, reliable and the experts in assisting travelers in acquiring Brazilian Visas.